toggle mobile menu Menu
toggle search menu

Site Navigation

Supplemental

Menu

Documentation Excellence

Online Training

Online courses for Documentation Excellence available through St. Luke's Learning Center.

  • Username: The letters "id" followed by your St. Luke's provider identification number. If you can’t recall your provider identification number, click here to look it up.
  • Password: lukes (lower case)

Having Trouble?

Additional Resources

Provider Champions

These documentation excellence champions can provide guidance and answer questions.

Treasure Valley


Cardiology

  • Katie Assmus, PA-C
  • Lyndon Box, MD
  • James Field, MD
  • Marshall Priest, MD

Emergency Medicine

  • Kenneth Bramwell, MD
  • Neeraj Soni, MD

Endocrinology

  • Sharene Watsen, PA-C

Family Medicine

  • Devin Bowman, PA-C
  • Laron Crosland, MD
  • Abby Daley, PA-C
  • Sean Hackett, PA-C
  • Robert Holland, MD
  • David Hulbert, MD
  • William Jonakin, MD
  • Bill Loveland, MD
  • Wajeeh Nasser, MD
  • Terry Ribbens, MD
  • Elizabeth Rulon, MD
  • Stephen Zeimantz, NP

General Surgery

  • Roberto Barresi, MD
  • Jason Kemp, MD

Internal Medicine

  • Brandie Collins, PA-C
  • Sorcha Cusack, PA-C
  • Brian Fortuin, MD
  • Katie Hawkins, PA-C
  • Laura McGeorge, MD
  • Tyley Nelson, NP
  • David Nielsen, MD
  • Elizabeth Olberding, MD
  • Steve Sadicario, MD

Maternal/Fetal Medicine

  • Richard Lee, MD

Nephrology

  • Michael Mallea, MD
  • Liang Wu, MD

OB/GYN

  • Burke Archibald, MD
  • Dirk Carlson, MD
  • Mark Curry, MD
  • Kathleen Keating, DO
  • John Werdel, MD
  • Darin Weyhrich, MD

Oncology

  • Nicolas Camilo, MD
  • Larry Fiorentino, MD
  • Jerrimi Helmick, NP
  • Cheryl Mills, NP
  • Jerry Perez, MD
  • Charles Smith, MD
  • Michele Winslow, NP
  • Dan Zuckerman, MD

Orthopedics

  • Dustin Judd, MD
  • Kyle Palmer, MD
  • Robert Walker, MD

Pediatrics

  • John Hanks, MD

Pulmonary Medicine

  • Danielle Brunk, NP
  • Eric Rich, MD
  • Margery Soni, NP

Pediatric Urology

  • Michele Ebbers, MD

Psychiatry/Behavioral

  • Thadeus Koontz, MD

Rheumatology

  • Chara Solich, MD

Rural Medicine

  • Jon Schott, MD

Urology

  • Brian Auge, MD
  • Robert Jackson, MD
  • Michael Morris, MD
  • Donald Weese, MD

Magic Valley

Anesthesiology

  • Lance Hubsmith, MD

Cardiovascular

  • Daniel Brown, MD
  • Mark Crandall, MD

Ear, Nose, and Throat

  • Kylan Peterson, DO
  • Russell Mayes, DO

Emergency Medicine

  • Heather Ellsworth, MD
  • Matthew Larsen, MD

Family Medicine

  • Steven Kohtz, MD
  • Erik Long, MD
  • Ryan Melvin, MD

Gastrointestinal

  • Brian Berk, MD

General Surgery

  • David McClusky, MD

Hospitalists

  • Barbara Jensen, MD
  • Jackie Turner, ACNP

Internal Medicine

  • Matthew Dopp, MD

OB/GYN

  • Darren Coleman, MD

Orthopedics

  • Tyler McKee, MD

Pediatrics

  • Jeff Mulert, MD

Psychiatry/Behavioral

  • Susan Carpenter, MD

Radiology

  • Robert Wasserstrom, MD

Surgery

  • Russell Mayes, DO

Urology/Nephrology

  • Jason Greenhalgh, MD
  • Michelle Myers, DO

Critical Access

Emergency Medicine

  • Deborah Robertson, MD - Jerome
  • Thomas Zepeda, MD - Jerome

Family Medicine

  • Keith Davis, MD - Jerome
  • Richard Paris, MD - Wood River

Internal Medicine

  • David Burica, MD - McCall

Orthopedics

  • Charlotte Alexander, MD - Wood River
  • Tony Buoncristiani, MD - Wood River